?

Log in

Xoxo - The fervent passion; Dance [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dance'baby

[ Userinfo | About me ]
[ Archive | In the past ]

Xoxo [Sep. 1st, 2008|03:00 am]
Dance'baby
Love this photo... though I look short and fat :/
BUT I LOVE MY BUTT :D Heheeeeeee.


I LOVE MY SISTER. Like seriously, she is the best sister!
Even though we are not blood related, but we have so much in common!
That's why we are sisters (:
People have only best friend, but mine is SISTER. Hehe :D
 

I am so grateful to have her.She is so different from others.
She understands when I don't want to say some sad stuff, unlike so other people who pesters you to say when you are already feeling like crap. (not pin pointing anyone, but just in general)
 
Today, we talked a lot. From our journey Tampines to Serangoon, then from Serangoon to Toa Payoh, then during dinner, followed by at her house, and lastly, when she is sending me to the bus stop. We can just talk non stop. Why? 
BECAUSE WE ARE SISTERS
 :D

Talked about marriage suddenly :/ Told her that when she get married, she must call me to be the bridesmaid.Usually, the answer will be :"Yeah sure". But hers was special, she said " Of course! You're my sister!" I WAS SO TOUCHED!
 

We do what sisters do.
Not like we saw each other naked, but we change together and 'played' with each other's 'abs' :D
We lie on each other when we are tired. We love to eat durians. We love to eat the same thing most of the time.
I tell her something which no friend knows, only my family and HER know.
We can have heart to heart talk for very longgggggggg.

She is not only my best friend, my campanion, my dance mate, but most importantly she is my sister.
I love you <3

 





Ps(I got this inspiration to blog about her when I was bathing. Hehe. See, I even thought of her when I'm bathing. Haha!)
 

 
LinkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2008-09-01 09:17 am (UTC)
Hello Huixian!!
may may here!! you can dance man!! whoo hooo :D
you jia you too okay? lets work hard together ^.^ we can do this!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-01 05:39 pm (UTC)
Hello May may! :D
Yes, let's work hard together!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cher_ishx
2008-09-01 10:00 am (UTC)
I didnt know it was you that day!
I thought it was some young kid when i saw your back!
HAHAHAHAHA :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-01 05:40 pm (UTC)
WHY YOUNG KID? HAHA!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cher_ishx
2008-09-02 04:30 pm (UTC)
I dont know ehhhh!
Just look like one young kid. HAHAHA :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-02 06:14 pm (UTC)
I'll treat that as a compliment, I don't care! HAHAHA!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cher_ishx
2008-09-03 03:19 pm (UTC)
Your wish! It's FROM THE BACK only anyways.
HAHAHAHAHA KIDDING :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-05 04:42 pm (UTC)
I DON'T CARE. NEHNEHNIPOOPOO. HAHA.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-09-02 05:05 am (UTC)
Hello!! may may here
i still dunno how to put my name inside the comment, rahhh. haha.
maybe cause you were sleepy and tired already! plus you had a performance later. you must be saving energy, so you made your eyes smaller! hehe (: but you were good what!! infront is good, hehe ^.^ see you class later!! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-02 06:17 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks darling (: SEE YOU IN OPEN CLASS. YAAYYYYYY!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-09-02 08:06 pm (UTC)
nice ass.....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-05 04:40 pm (UTC)
OMG?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-09-08 02:37 pm (UTC)

Haziyah

awww..such a sweet post.
anyway u look super sweet and preety!
=))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: this_beautiful
2008-09-08 05:35 pm (UTC)

Re: Haziyah

THANK YOU SO MUCH :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)